X
This website utilizes cookies to provide you the fullest experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies. See Laurel School's Privacy Policy for cookie and privacy details.
Admissions
Admissions Team

Meet Our Green Key Student Ambassadors

Green Key Guides are Laurel Sophomores, Juniors and Seniors who assist the Admissions Office as ambassadors of the School, conducting tours and helping with admissions and other special events. Girls must apply and students selected to participate as Green Key Guides are very engaged in the Laurel community.

List of 24 items.

  • Elle Bodmann '24

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: St. Dominic
    Activities: Baking Club, Rowing, Weight Lifting, Photography, Service Learning
    Read More
  • McKenna Caver ’26

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: St. Rita School
    Activities: Protégé; Black Student Union
    Read More
  • Maeve Cimperman '26

    Started: 
    Attended: 
    Activities:
    Read More
  • Abigail Clayton '26

    Started: Sixth Grade
    Attended: St. Dominic 
    Activities: Chamber Orchestra, Black Student Union, Rowing 
    Read More
  • Emma Davidson '24

    Started: Sixth Grade
    Attended: West Geauga
    Activities: Varsity Figure Skating, Varsity Soccer, Powerlifting Club, Honey Bees at Butler
    Read More
  • Laina DiGeronimo '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Brecksville & Broadview Heights City Schools
    Activities: Environmental Justice Semester, Varsity Lacrosse, Protégé, Investment Club and Poverty in Perspective. 
    Read More
  • Juliana DiSalvo '26

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Chagrin Falls Schools
    Activities: Golf, Swim, Lacrosse

    Read More
  • Aleka Dodla '26

    Started: Early Childhood (Early Learners, Preschool, Pre-Kindergarten)
    Attended: Goddard School
    Activities: One Coffee Circle, Speech and Debate, Golf, Weight lifting, Facing History and Ourselves ambassador, the Voice, In the Mix club 

    Read More
  • Celia Doherty '26

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Menlo Park Academy
    Activities: Volleyball, Protégé, Pit Orchestra
    Read More
  • Sophie Gellis '24

    Started: Seventh Grade
    Attended: Mandel Jewish Day School
    Activities: Field Hockey, Lacrosse, Capstone
    Read More
  • Amelia Glasier '24

    Started: Early Childhood
    Activities: Field Hockey; Basketball; Lacrosse, One Coffee Circle, Culinary Club
    Read More
  • Chloe Johnson '26

    Started: Kindergarten
    Attended: N/A
    Activities: Basketball, Golf, Black Student Union

    Read More
  • McKeely Kemock '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Olmsted Falls City Schools
    Activities: Capstone, Volleyball, Basketball, Track and Field, The Voice (school newspaper), Gallimaufry Creative Literary Magazine (Co-Editor)
    Read More
  • Eva Ko '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: St. Paschal Baylon
    Activities: Mock Trial (Co-Captain), Creative Writing Magazine (Co-Editor), Capstone, and Protégé
    Read More
  • Stella Kronstain '24

    Started: Eleventh Grade
    Attended: Chagrin Falls Schools
    Activities: Rock Climbing Club (Leader), Golf
    Read More
  • Sienna Maschke '24

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Menlo Park Academy
    Activities: Golf (Captain), Student Government (Treasurer, Secretary and Class President), Green Team Captain, The Voice, Speech and Debate, Look Up to Cleveland, Culinary Club, Knitting Club, Protégé, One Coffee Circle
    Read More
  • Katie Northrop '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Shaker Heights Schools
    Activities: Capstone, Cross Country (Captain), Track and Field
    Read More
  • Sophia Rucker '25

    Started: Fourth Grade
    Attended: Campus International School
    Activities: Black Student Union, Laurel Christian Fellowship leader, Capstone 

    Read More
  • Nicole Samala '24

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Gesu School
    Activities: Speech and Debate (Informative Speaking), The Voice Student Newspaper (Leader, Editor), Student Government, Theater, After School at Laurel (Employee), Capstone, Protégé
    Read More
  • Kaya Sgro '26

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Incarnate Word Academy
    Activities: Soccer, Grade 10 Student Government Senator
    Read More
  • Claire Sheeler '25

    Started: Fifth Grade
    Attended: Old Trail School
    Activities: Field Hockey, Speech & Debate, Theater, JustWrite, Co-Leader of Geek Culture Club and Classics Club, PRISM
    Read More
  • Hayden Talley '24

    Started: Kindergarten
    Activities: Student Government, Black Student Union, Protégé
    Read More
  • Elizabeth Weingart '26

    Started: Eighth Grade
    Attended: Chagrin Falls Schools
    Activities: Varsity Golf Team, Capstone
    Read More
  • Ivey Williams '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Ruffing Montessori and schools in other states.
    Activities: Mock Trial, Capstone, Dance
    Read More
© 2024 Laurel School. All Rights Reserved.